
Mediterranean Cuisine
Layali The Menu
قائمة الطعام
Food brings people together.

Grill Specialties
مشاوي
Cooked on our stone grill. Served with rice, 2 salads or fries.
Mixed Grill Large
$119.995 skewers each of Kofta, Beef Kebab & Chicken Tawook. Serves 8–10 people.
Mixed Grill Medium
$64.993 skewers each of Kofta, Beef Kebab & Chicken Tawook. Serves 4–6 people.
Mixed Grill (1 Skewer)
$24.99Choice of Chicken Tawook, Beef Kebab or Kofta. Choice of rice, salad or fries.
Beef Kebab (2 Skewers)
$19.99Seasoned beef with choice of rice, salad or fries.
Chicken Tawook (2 Skewers)
$17.99Marinated chicken with choice of rice, salad or fries.
Kofta (2 Skewers)
$17.99Ground beef kofta with choice of rice, salad or fries.

Roasted Chicken
دجاج مشوي
Roasted in our ovens.
Half Roasted Chicken
$17.99Choice of rice, salad or fries and garlic sauce.
Whole Roasted Chicken
$29.99Choice of rice, salad or fries and garlic sauce.
Daily Arabic Dish
طبق اليوم
A different traditional dish every day — ask your server what's cooking today.
- Mansaf
- Maqluba
- Ouzi
- Qudra
- Mandi
- Biryani
- Musakhan
Cold Appetizers
مقبلات باردة
Cold Appetizer Platter
$14.99Hummus, Baba Ghanouj, Muhammara, Labneh.
Hummus with Meat
$9.99Hummus
$6.99Baba Ghanouj
$6.99Muhammara
$6.99Labneh
$6.99Spicy Labneh
$6.99SpicyMakdous
$6.99
Hot Appetizers & Soup
مقبلات ساخنة
Falafel
$5.99Lentil Soup
$6.99Grape Leaves
$6.99Fried Cheese
$6.99Buffalo Wings
$9.99Layali Special.
Layali Special

Salads
سلطات
Fattoush Salad
$7.99Tabbouleh
$7.99Greek Salad
$7.99Arabic Salad
$7.99Quinoa Salad
$7.99

Palestinian Breakfast
فطور فلسطيني
A taste of Palestine.
Palestinian Breakfast Platter
Tomato Pan, Egg Pan, Fried Cheese, Fries, Olive Oil & Zaatar, Makdous, Tea.
1 Person$16.992 People$29.994 People$49.99Layali SpecialBeef Sajiyah
$11.99Chicken Liver
$9.99With pomegranate molasses.
Tomato Pan with Meat
$9.99Tomato Pan
$8.99Qalayet Bandora.
Potato & Egg
$7.99Mafarka.
Fried Cheese
$6.99Egg Pan / Omelet
$5.99Shakshuka
$9.99
Hookah Lounge
أرجيلة
Classic and house blends, packed fresh for every table. Ask your host for tonight's flavors. 21+ with valid ID.
Please let your server know about any allergies. Consuming raw or undercooked meats may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Hookah service is 21+ with valid ID.
Delivery & Pickup
Order Online
Layali at home is on its way. Delivery and pickup are coming soon.
- DoorDashComing soon
- Uber EatsComing soon
- GrubhubComing soon